League Tables: 2013–14 Season
A League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Weaver |
16 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
2520 |
26 |
Ox–fford |
16 |
11 |
1 |
4 |
2449 |
23 |
Dolphin |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2534 |
22 |
Ox–fford 'C' |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2386 |
22 |
Dolphin Dragons |
16 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
2278 |
15 |
Knot Arf |
16 |
5 |
2 |
9 |
2269 |
12 |
Knot Know–Alls |
16 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
2202 |
12 |
Waters Green Lemmings |
16 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
2100 |
10 |
British Flag |
16 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
2077 |
2 |
A League Champions – Weaver:
Alan Levitt |
Graham Bailey |
Alan Gilday |
Tim Findlow |
Steve Bower |
Lesley Davies |
Graham Denton |
|
A League Runners–up – Ox–fford:
Mark Watson |
Paul Morrissey |
Mark Shaw |
Graham Low |
Laurence Plant |
Dave Robinson |
Anne Hindson |
Stuart Bucknell |
Tim Lightfoot |
|
|
|
B League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Waters Green Rams |
16 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
2205 |
26 |
Harrington Academicals |
16 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
2263 |
20 |
Cock-A-2 |
16 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
2122 |
18 |
Robin Hood |
16 |
8 |
1 |
7 |
2095 |
17 |
Park Taverners |
16 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2124 |
16 |
Wharf |
16 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2007 |
16 |
Bate Horntails |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
2016 |
14 |
Church House Bollington |
16 |
6 |
1 |
9 |
2151 |
13 |
Lamb Inn |
16 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
1768 |
4 |
B League Champions – Waters Green Rams:
Keith Pointon |
David Reynolds |
Adum Carr |
Keith Bebbington |
Bob Astles |
Scott Dawson |
Phil Critchlow |
Dave Stanway |
Chris Reynolds |
|
|
|
B League Runners–up – Harrington Academicals:
Dave Partington |
Rob Parkin |
Stuart Mills |
Mike Hewitt |
Pete Robson |
Martin Stoneley |
C League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Nags Head |
16 |
14 |
1 |
1 |
2266 |
29 |
Bate Taverners |
16 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
2085 |
26 |
Cock Inn |
16 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
1927 |
19 |
Lamb Shanks |
16 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
1844 |
18 |
Harrington 'B' |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
1911 |
14 |
Pack Horse Bowling Club |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
1826 |
10 |
Park Timers |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
1782 |
10 |
Prince of Wales |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
1717 |
10 |
Chester Road Tavern |
16 |
4 |
0 |
12 |
1574 |
8 |
C League Champions – Nags Head:
Andrew Wright |
Andy Johnson |
Dave Pennington |
Billy Stubbs |
Juliet Wright |
Alasdair Reid |
C League Runners–up – Bate Taverners:
Phil Davies |
Grenville Leah |
David Williams |
Ken Cooper |
Brian Connor |
Rex Beach |
© Macclesfield Quiz League 2017