League Tables: 2009–10 Season
A League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Ox–fford 'C' |
14 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
2248 |
24 |
Ox–fford |
14 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
2258 |
22 |
Weaver |
14 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
2181 |
20 |
Dolphin |
14 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
2123 |
18 |
Dolphin Dragons |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
1966 |
12 |
Harrington Academicals |
14 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
1771 |
10 |
Nags Head |
14 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
1824 |
4 |
Castle |
14 |
1 |
0 |
13 |
1727 |
2 |
A League Champions – Ox–fford 'C':
Haydn Thompson |
Alice Walker |
Tim Massey |
Caroline Massey |
Brian Rowntree |
Mike Brooke |
|
|
A League Runners–up – Ox–fford:
Mark Watson |
Laurence Plant |
Paul Morrissey |
Mark Shaw |
Graham Low |
Dave Robinson |
Andrew Needham |
Stuart Bucknell |
Tim Lightfoot |
|
|
|
B League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Knot Inn |
16 |
11 |
1 |
4 |
2147 |
23 |
British Flag |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2110 |
22 |
Church House Bollington |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2035 |
22 |
Waters Green Phoenix |
16 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
2037 |
20 |
New Castle |
16 |
7 |
2 |
7 |
1976 |
16 |
Albion |
16 |
7 |
2 |
7 |
1936 |
16 |
Plough Horntails |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
1897 |
10 |
Plough Taverners |
16 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
1898 |
9 |
Pack Horse Bowling Club |
16 |
3 |
0 |
13 |
1751 |
6 |
B League Champions – Knot Inn:
Art Higham |
Brian Bogie |
Mike Hancock |
Derek Goldstraw |
Andrew Bogie |
Max Hancock |
Richard Briand |
|
B League Runners–up – British Flag:
Tony Browne |
Helen Laurence |
Jeff Whitney |
Neil Drummond |
Ian Tams |
Paul Williams |
Dave Heaton |
|
C League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Lamb Inn |
16 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
2055 |
24 |
Cock Inn |
16 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
1901 |
20 |
Baths Speedos |
16 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
1852 |
20 |
Waters Green Rams |
16 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
1806 |
18 |
Crown |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
1775 |
14 |
Harrington 'B' |
16 |
6 |
1 |
9 |
1785 |
13 |
Royal Oak |
16 |
6 |
1 |
9 |
1636 |
13 |
Chester Road Tavern |
16 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
1594 |
12 |
Sutton Church House |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
1644 |
10 |
C League Champions – Lamb Inn:
Paul Griffiths |
Marshall Barnard |
Chris Butler |
Simon Rumsey |
Tony Mercer |
Mark Griffiths |
|
|
C League Runners–up – Cock Inn:
Jackie Hulme |
Peter Bullivant |
Peter Wilcox |
Anne Goddard |
Bill Turner |
John Goddard |
Gary Bowness |
Katherine Beswick |
© Macclesfield Quiz League 2017