League Tables: 1994–5 Season
A League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Bridgewater |
16 |
13 |
1 |
2 |
2391 |
27 |
Nags Head 'A' |
16 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
2384 |
26 |
CAP |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2239 |
22 |
Butley Ash |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2148 |
22 |
Prince Albert |
16 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
2139 |
18 |
Millstone |
16 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2173 |
16 |
Chester Road Tavern 'A' |
16 |
3 |
0 |
13 |
2014 |
6 |
Star Inn |
16 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
1873 |
4 |
Rugby Club |
16 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
1982 |
3 |
A League Champions – Bridgewater:
Alan Hodgson |
Peter McBride |
Alan Rudden |
Chris McKiernan |
Derek Owen |
Tim Massey |
Shaun Higgins |
|
A League Runners–up – Nags Head 'A':
Alan Levitt |
Tony Best |
Chris Richardson |
Sue Johnson |
Graham Denton |
|
|
|
B League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Castle |
16 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
2035 |
26 |
Harrington 'A' |
16 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
1985 |
24 |
Railway View 'B' |
16 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
1848 |
19 |
Macclesfield CC |
16 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
1747 |
19 |
Woodman |
16 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
1741 |
15 |
Weavers |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
1896 |
14 |
George & Dragon (Rainow Road) 'B' |
16 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
1703 |
12 |
Parkside Social Club |
16 |
4 |
0 |
12 |
1598 |
8 |
Church House 'A' |
16 |
3 |
1 |
12 |
1730 |
7 |
B League Champions – Castle:
John Knight |
Jeff Corry |
Tony Fogerty |
Tony Odam |
Glyn Roberts |
Alan Hollinshead |
Trevor Bithell |
|
B League Runners–up – Harrington 'A':
Bernard McLoughlin |
Stuart Mills |
Lynda Hughes |
Martin Biss |
Robert Parkin |
Sue Kirkham |
|
|
C League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Ox–fford Hotel 'A' |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
1760 |
22 |
Church House 'B' |
16 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
1776 |
21 |
Cock Inn |
16 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
1789 |
20 |
St. Dunstan |
16 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
1811 |
18 |
Barnfield |
16 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
1757 |
18 |
Bears Head 'A' |
16 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
1625 |
16 |
Nags Head 'B' |
16 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
1538 |
12 |
Rising Sun 'X' |
16 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
1687 |
11 |
Park Tavern |
16 |
3 |
0 |
13 |
1507 |
6 |
C League Champions – Ox–fford Hotel 'A':
Dave Poolford |
Caroline Simpson |
Michael Poolford |
David Rushton |
Andrew Dickinson |
Albert Simpson |
|
|
C League Runners–up – Church House 'B':
Andy Johnson |
Linda Mitchell |
Dave Pennington |
Dave Holmes |
Kevin Fieldstead |
Paul Taylor |
|
|
D League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Bears Head 'B' |
16 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
1846 |
24 |
Waters Green Tavern |
16 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
1814 |
24 |
Franklin |
16 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
1658 |
20 |
Brewers |
16 |
8 |
1 |
7 |
1503 |
17 |
Durham Ox |
16 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
1612 |
16 |
New Castle |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
1630 |
14 |
George & Dragon (Sunderland St.) |
16 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
1447 |
11 |
Rising Sun 'A' |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
1417 |
10 |
Sutton Club |
16 |
4 |
0 |
12 |
1427 |
8 |
D League Champions – Bears Head 'B':
Steve Haslam |
Andy Jackson |
Mark Gilmore |
Nigel Bailey |
Andy Cooke |
Charlie Carrol |
|
|
D League Runners–up – Waters Green Tavern:
Steve Roxborough |
Simon Roxborough |
Simon Lancaster |
Graham Joint |
Bill Caldwell |
Mark O'Connor |
Greg Lisle |
Peter Howatson |
E League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Railway View 'A' |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
1054 |
17 |
Ox–fford 'B' |
12 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
1183 |
16 |
Waggon & Horses |
12 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
1012 |
16 |
Solos |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
1171 |
15 |
Chester Road Tavern 'B' |
12 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
1027 |
8 |
Harrington 'B' |
12 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
1014 |
8 |
White Swan |
11 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
863 |
2 |
E League Champions – Railway View 'A':
Paul Griffiths |
Sally Mawdesley |
Eric Mawdesley |
Brenda Smith |
Nick Meecham |
Vera Calvert |
David Grant |
Steve Griffiths |
E League Runners–up – Ox–fford 'B':
Phillip Morgan |
Paul Jenkins |
Andy Devain |
Paul Williams |
MArk Faller |
Roger Mee |
John Stephens |
Matt Eagles |
Toby McKenzie |
Matthew Eldridge |
Jo Faller |
|
© Macclesfield Quiz League 2017